DEM-436XT-BXDYeni

10GBase-ER (Tx:1330 nm, Rx:1270 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 40/20 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Note: DEM-436XT-BXD operates at a distance of up to 40 km. The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
The DEM-436-BXU / 40KM and DEM-436-BXD / 40KM transceivers are used in pair. The DEM-436-BXU / 20KM and DEM-436-BXD / 20KM transceivers are used in pair. 
 
Hot-Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.
 
10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
The transceivers support 10 Gigabit Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s, that enables the switches to handle fast and heavy data transmissions, making it suitable for business needs.
 
Bi-directional WDM transmission
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be received and transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps to save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables and allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
 
Distance Capacity
The DEM-436XT-BXD transceiver operates at a distance of up to 40 km. The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

Genel Özellikler

Standard
• IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER
Wavelength
• Tx: 1330 nm, Rx: 1270 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Simplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 40 km1 (DEM-436XT-BXD/40KM)
• 20 km (DEM-436XT-BXD/20KM)
Transmit Power Range
• 5 to 1 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXD/40KM)
• 2 to -2 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXD/20KM)
Receive Power Range
   - 1 to -15 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXD/40KM)
   - 1 to -14 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXD/20KM)
Sensitivity
   - 15 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXD/40KM)
   - 14 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXD/20KM)
Polish Type
• PC
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Power Consumption
• 1.5 W (max.)
Supply Current
• 450 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 55.9 mm х 13.7 mm х 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11
1The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-436XT-BXD/40KM/B1A
10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km1), Tx:1330 nm, Rx:1270 nm
DEM-436XT-BXD/20KM/B2A
10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 20 km), Tx:1330 nm, Rx:1270 nm

Görseller

DEM-436XT-BXD/20KM
Front view
View from the right
View from the right
Top view
Bottom view
DEM-436XT-BXD/40KM
Front view
View from the right
View from the right
Top view
Bottom view

İndir

Destek Merkezi