DEM-Q2810Q-LR4Yeni

100GBase-LR4 Single-mode (10 km) QSFP28 Transceiver
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

D-Link’s 100G QSFP28 Module series are hot-swappable QSFP28 transceivers that plug into QSFP28 slots on switches and support 100G Ethernet. The D-Link 100GBase QSFP28 Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 100G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable 28 Format
The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable 28 format (QSFP28) connectors, which integrate four independent transmitting and receiving channels. QSFP28 supports up to 25 Gb/s per channel for applications such as 100G Ethernet.
 
Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect atransceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.
 
100G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 100G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 100 Gbit/s. This is 100 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Genel Özellikler

Interfaces
• One 100GBase-LR4 port
 
Form-factor Type
• QSFP28
 
Connector
• Duplex LC
 
Single/Bi Direction
• Single direction
 
Fiber Media support
• Single-mode
 
Standards
• IEEE 802.3ba 100GBase-LR4
 
Distance Capacity
• 10 km
 
Data Rate
• 100 Gbps
 
Wavelength
• 1295.56 nm
• 1300.05 nm
• 1304.58 nm
• 1309.14 nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX) 
• Max.: 4.5 dBm
• Min.: -4.3 dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX) 
• Max.: 4.5 dBm
• Min.: -8.6 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -8.6 dBm
 
Cable Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
 
Supported Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Max. Input Current  
• 1.21 A
 
Min. Power Budget 
• 4.3 dBm
 
Max. Power Budget 
• 13.1 dBm
 
Heat Generated 
• 14.4 KJ/h 
 
Temperature 
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 5% to 95% 
• Storage: 5% to 95%
 
Dimensions
• 120 x 18.35 x 8.5 mm
 
Weight
• 45 g

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-Q2810Q-LR4  100GBase-LR4 Single-mode (10 km) QSFP28 Transceiver

Görseller

DEM-Q2810Q-LR4/A1
Front view
View from the right

İndir

Destek Merkezi