DEM-211

100Base-FX Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

The DEM-211 SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. The transceiver provides IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 200 Mbps in full-duplex mode transmission to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance (up to 2 km) data transfer.
 
The DEM-211 transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Genel Özellikler

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
Data Rate
• 100 Mbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 50/125 um Multi-mode Fiber (up to 2 km)
• 62.5/125 um Multi-mode Fiber (up to 1 km)
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 2 km
Transmit Power Range
• -8 to -20 dBm
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -32 dBm
Sensitivity
• -32 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 300 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 55.9 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-211/A1  100Base-FX Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)

Görseller

DEM-211/A1
Top view
Front view
View from the right

İndir

Destek Merkezi