DEM-220T

100Base-BX-D Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 20 km), Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

div>The DEM-220T/220R bidirectional SFP fiber transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the 100Base-BX operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
 
Ideal for Long Distance Application 
The DEM-220T/220R transceivers can be used to connect switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 20 km of fiber cable distance, these highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for advanced optical communication support without any performance degradation. 
 
Reliable Transmission 
The DEM-220T/220R transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver flips that relationship. 
 
Standard Compliance 
The DEM-220T/220R transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for fiber cable connection. They conform to industry standards. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Genel Özellikler

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-BX-D
Wavelength
• Tx: 1550 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Data Rate
• 155 Mbps
Connector
• Simplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 20 km
Transmit Power Range
• 5 dBm to -9 dBm
Receive Power Range
• 5 dBm to -34 dBm
Sensitivity
• -33 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 300 mA
Temperature
• Operating: -5 to 75 °C
• Storage: -40 to 85 °C
Dimensions
• 56,4 х 13,7 х 8,5 mm

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-220T/20KM/A1A  100Base-BX-D Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 20 km), Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm

Görseller

DEM-220T/A1
Front view
View from the right
Top view

İndir

Destek Merkezi