DEM-330R

1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 3/10 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

The DEM-330R / DEM-330T bidirectional SFP fiber transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
The DEM-330R/10KM and DEM-330T/10KM transceivers are used in pair. The DEM-330R/3KM and DEM-330T/3KM transceivers are used in pair. 
 
Ideal for Long Distance Application 
The DEM-330R / DEM-330T transceivers can be used to connect switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 3 km (DEM-330R/3KM and DEM-330T/3KM) or 10 km (DEM-330R/10KM and DEM-330T/10KM) of fiber cable distance, these highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for advanced optical communication support without any performance degradation.
 
Reliable Transmission 
The DEM-330R / DEM-330T transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver flips that relationship.
 
Standard Compliance
The DEM-330R / DEM-330T transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for DEM-330R/10KM and DEM-330T/10KM or SC connector for DEM-330R/3KM and DEM-330T/3KM for fiber cable connection. They conform to industry standards and are interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Genel Özellikler

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-BX-U
Wavelength
• Tx: 1310 nm, Rx: 1550 nm
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
Connector
• Simplex SC (DEM-330R/3KM)
• Simplex LC (DEM-330R/10KM)
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 3 km (DEM-330R/3KM)
• 10 km (DEM-330R/10KM)
Transmit Power Range
• -8 to -15 dBm (DEM-330R/3KM)
• -3 to -9 dBm (DEM-330R/10KM)
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -20 dBm (DEM-330R/3KM)
• -3 to -21 dBm (DEM-330R/10KM)
Sensitivity
• -20 dBm (DEM-330R/3KM)
• -21 dBm (DEM-330R/10KM)
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 220 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 63.8 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm (DEM-330R/3KM)
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm (DEM-330R/10KM)

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-330R/3KM
1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 3 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm
DEM-330R/10KM
1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 10 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

Görseller

DEM-330R/10KM
Front view
View from the right
View from the right
Top view
DEM-330R/3KM
Front view
View from the right
View from the right
Top view

İndir

Destek Merkezi