DEM-422XTProje

10GBase-LR Single-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 10 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

D-Link’s 10G XFP Module series are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into XFP slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. This transceiver provides high-speed operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require. 
 
The D-Link 10GBase XFP Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, high-performance servers, LAN, WAN and MAN networks.
 
The DEM-422XT transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches. All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the XFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Genel Özellikler

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 10 km
Transmit Power Range
• 0.5 to -8.2 dBm
Receive Power Range
• 0  to -14.4 dBm
Sensitivity
• -14.4 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 450 mA
Temperature
• Operating: -0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 95%
Dimensions
• 77.9 mm x 18.3 mm x 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-2
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-422XT/A1A
10GBase-LR Single-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 10 km)

Görseller

DEM-422XT/A1
Front view
View from the right
Top view
Bottom view

İndir

Destek Merkezi