DIS-S302SXProje

1000Base-SX+ Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

The DIS-S302SX Gigabit SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. The DIS-S302SX has a wide operating  temperature  range (-40° to 85°C). This allows the transceiver to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions. This transceiver provides the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance (up to 2 km) data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
 
The DIS-S302SX transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Genel Özellikler

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX+
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 50/125 um Multi-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 2 km
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to -9 dBm
Receive Power Range
• -3  to -21 dBm
Sensitivity
• -21 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 220 mA
Temperature
• Operating: -40° to 85°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 55.9 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DIS-S302SX/A1A
1000Base-SX+ Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)

Görseller

DIS-S302SX/A1
Front view
View from the right
Top view

İndir

Destek Merkezi