DEM-434XTProje

10GBase-ZR Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 80 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. This transceiver provides high-speed operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require. The D-Link 10GBase SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
The DEM-434XT uses the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density.
 
The DEM-434XT transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches. All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP+ slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Genel Özellikler

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-ZR
Wavelength
• 1550 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 80 km
Transmit Power Range
• 4 to 0 dBm
Receive Power Range
• 0  to -24 dBm
Sensitivity
• -24 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 450 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 56.7 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-434XT/A1A
10GBase-ZR Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 80 km)

Görseller

DEM-434XT/A1
Front view
View from the right
Top view

İndir

Destek Merkezi